clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Saturday Sports TV Schedule

New, 6 comments

College hoops and boxing take center stage on this Saturday.

College Basketball

Noon North Carolina at Pittsburgh // NBC

Noon SMU at UConn // CBS

Noon Virginia at NC State // ESPN

Noon Wichita St. at Missouri St. // ESPN2

Noon Tulane at Temple // ESPNU

Noon Georgetown at St. John's // Fox Ohio

Noon Navy at Bucknell // CBS SN

1 p.m. Tennessee at South Carolina // SEC

2 p.m. Florida at Kentucky // CBS

2 p.m. West Virginia at TCU // ESPN

2 p.m. VCU at Rhode Island // ESPN2

2 p.m. Texas Tech at Oklahoma St. // ESPNU

2 p.m. Seton Hall at DePaul // Fox Ohio

2 p.m. Illinois St. at N. Iowa // CBS SN

2:30 p.m. Richmond at Fordham // NBC SN

3 p.m. Penn St. at Minnesota // Big Ten

3 p.m. Creighton at Villanova // FOX

3:30 p.m. Missouri at Mississippi // SEC

4 p.m. Duke at Miami // CBS

4 p.m. Baylor at Iowa St. // ESPN

4 p.m. Purdue at Michigan // ESPN2

4 p.m. Mississippi St. at Vanderbilt // ESPNU

4 p.m. Marquette at Providence // CBS SN

4:30 p.m. Saint Joseph's at Saint Louis // NBC SN

6 p.m. Kansas at Texas // ESPN

6 p.m. Iowa at Maryland // ESPN2

6 p.m. Kansas St. at Oklahoma // ESPNU

6 p.m. LSU at Georgia // SEC

6 p.m. Nevada at UNLV // CBS SN

8 p.m. Northwestern at Indiana // Big Ten

8 p.m. San Diego St. at Colorado St. // CBS SN

8 p.m. Alabama at Texas A&M // ESPN2

8 p.m. Long Beach St. at UC Davis // ESPNU

8:15 p.m. UCLA at Arizona // ESPN

8:30 p.m. Arkansas at Auburn // SEC

10 p.m. BYU at Gonzaga // ESPN2

NBA

5 p.m. Charlotte at Sacramento // NBA TV

8:30 p.m. Chicago at Cleveland // ABC

NHL

5 p.m. N.Y. Islanders at Columbus // Fox Ohio

5 p.m. Washington at Nashville // Fox South

8 p.m. Philadelphia at Pittsburgh // NBC

Soccer

12:20 p.m. Bundesliga: Hertha BSC vs. Eintracht Frankfurt // FS2

12:30 p.m. Premier League: West Ham at Watford // NBC

NASCAR

3:30 p.m. PowerShares QQQ 300, at Daytona Beach, Fla. // FS1

7 p.m. Monster Energy Supercross, at Atlanta // FS1

Boxing

8 p.m. Premier Champions, Deontay Wilder vs. Gerald Washington, Tony Harrison vs. Jarrett Hurd // FOX

10 p.m. Premier Champions, Caleb Plant vs. Thomas Awimbono, Dominic Breazeale vs. Izuagbe Ugonoh // FS1